Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

The following constitute an agreement between you and Nuzset Singapore, we, the operator of the Nuzest Singapore website www.nuzest.sg (“the Site”), in relation to the purchase of goods via the Site.

Nuzest Singapore’s system for complying with Singaporean privacy requirements includes:

  • our commitment to compliance with privacy requirements;
  • our policy and approach to privacy, as explained in this information; and
  • our resources allocated to privacy, including our technology systems and services.

 

1. Collecting your personal information

 

Depending on your involvement with Nuzest Singapore, we may collect personal information about you such as your name and your contact details.

 

We collect this information when you contact us, or when we ask you for it and you, or others on your behalf authorised by you, provide it to us.

 

When we use and disclose personal information, in addition to complying with privacy laws and requirements, we comply with applicable laws including those relating to our products.

 

We also collect information that may or may not include your personal information, through technology and tools that tell us when a computer or device has visited or accessed our content.  Those tools include services from search engines and other companies that help us to tailor our content, products and services to better suit consumers and customers.  Search engines provide facilities to allow you to indicate your preferences in relation to the use of those tools in connection with computers and other devices controlled or used by you.

 

2. Using your personal information

 

Generally, we use your personal information for our activities and business, and in our efforts to expand and improve our business, including to contact you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

 

3. Storing and disclosing your personal information

 

We use various systems and services to safeguard the personal information we store and use, as part of our business systems and processes.

 

Like many companies, these systems and services may be international in operation and include other parts of Nuzest Singapore and our related companies or entities overseas.

 

When we pass on or share your personal information in this way, we take steps to ensure it is treated in the same way that we would treat it.

 

We do our best to keep records of personal information up to date and accurate and not to keep personal information that is no longer needed.

 

We sometimes have to pass on your personal information to third parties for legal or safety reasons or other special circumstances.

 

4. Contact with Nuzest Singapore about your personal information 

 

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in The Singapore Personal Data Protection Act. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances as set out in the Privacy Act.

 

If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

If you believe that we have breached The Singapore Personal Data Protection Act and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us.

 

You can contact us at:

 

admin@nuzest.sg

 

629 Aljunied Road,

Cititech Industrial Building #07-13

Singapore, S389838

Singapore

 

+65 9649 8436

 

We are committed to ensuring the information you provide is secure.

 

5. Cookies

 

Visiting our Site with your browser settings adjusted to accept cookies tells us that you want to use our Site and products, and that you consent to our use of cookies and other similar technologies.

 

We use cookies to allow you to login to your account, maintain a shopping cart and to purchase items in your shopping cart. Most cookies created by our Site will exist just for the duration of your browser session. The exception to this is if you select the network of our affiliate Nuzest Singapore international sites to remember your preferred location. This option will store a persistent cookie on your computer. Cookies also allow us to give you a more personalised shopping experience by displaying products that interest you throughout our product pages, thus providing you with a more friendly, interesting and enjoyable shopping experience.

 

Whenever you use our Site, or any other website, the computer on which the web pages are stored (the server) needs to know the network address of your computer so that it can send the requested web pages to your internet browser. The unique network address of your computer is called its “IP address,” and is sent automatically each time you access any website. From a computer’s IP address, it is possible to determine the general geographic location of that computer, but otherwise it is anonymous.

 

We may (at our discretion) keep a record of the IP address from which you access our Site except where you have specifically provided us with information about yourself, in which case we also record your IP address for security purposes. For example, when proceeding to checkout to finalise your order. After completing the form provided, your IP address may be stored along with a transaction number that allows us to track your order.

Good Green Stuff Bar and Kids Good Stuff Mint-choc Sachet FREE with every order, plus FREE shipping! Dismiss

Send this to friend